Trophy Room

Go to the Patchwork Farm Home Page

 

Patchwork Farm Highlights

The Devon Horse Show 2015

Nekton and Stella Martin: 6th in both the Large Junior 16-17 Handy Hunter and the Under Saddle

Celebrtaion and Anna Claire Smith: 7th in the Small Junior 16-17 Under Saddle and 9th in the Stakes Class

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: 2nd in the Amateur Owner 3'6" 18-35 Under Saddle

Zazou and Quinn Larimer at The Devon Horse Show

The Pennsylvania National Horse Show 2014

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: 2nd, 5th and 5th Over Fences and 3rd Under Saddle in the Older Large Junior Hunter Division and Winner of the Claire Mawdsley Scholarship

Zazou

Quinn Larimer

Nekton and Stella Martin: 8th in the Younger Large Junior Handy and 2nd place for the Claire Mawdsley Scholarship

Stella Martin

Celebrtaion and Anna Claire Smith: 4th in the Younger Small Junior Under Saddle and 12th in an Over Fence class.

________________________________________________________

The Capital Challenge Horse Show

Celebrtaion and Anna Claire Smith: WCHR Champion Junior Under Saddle and Winner of the Younger Small Junior Under Saddle

Celebration

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Winner of the Older Large Junior Under Saddle and 10th in the first over fence class

Zazou

______________________________________________________

USEF Junior Hunter Finals 2014

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Winner of the Older Large Junior Under Saddle, 6th in the Over Fences, 5th in the Handy and 4th Overall

Zazou

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Winner of the Younger Small Junior Under Saddle, 8th in the Over Fences, 3rd in the Handy and 4th Overall

Celebration

______________________________________________________

USEF Pony Finals 2014

Charlie's Angel and Quinn Larimer: 14th Overall Large Green Pony

Charlie's Angel

________________________________________________________

The Devon Horse Show 2014

Nekton and Stella Martin: 4th Younger Large Junior Undersaddle, 7th Younger Large Junior Handy and 10th Younger Large Junior Stakes class

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: 2nd Younger Small Junior Undersaddle

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith

Best Of and Lily Bennett: 7th Younger Small Junior Undersaddle and 10th Younger Small Junior Over Fences

Best Of and Lily Bennett

Tantallon Co-Captain and Lily Bennett: 6th Large Pony Model and 2nd in the Pony Hunt Teams

Tantallon Co Captain

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: 9th Older Large Junior Undersaddle

Celebration and Lauren Kissel: 3rd First Year Green Stakes, 3rd Undersaddle and 8th, 8th and 10th in the remaining First Year Green Over Fence classes.

Cartaire and Lauren Kissel: 9th, 10th and 11th in the First Year Green Over Fence Classes

________________________________________________

USEF Pony Finals 2013

Tantallon Co-Captain and Lily Bennett: 8th Overall Large Pony Hunter and 9th Large Pony Model

Tantallon Co-Captain

________________________________________________________

The Devon Horse Show 2013

Rockefeller and Samantha Posey: 7th in 3 over fence classes and Winner of the Pony Hunt Teams class

Davinci and Bonnie St Charles: 8th in the Older Small Junior Handy Hunter

Tantallon Co-Captain and Lily Bennett: 3rd in the Large Pony Model

Alamo and Mariah Friedland: 9th in a Older Large Junior over fence class

_________________________________________________________

Concierge and Quinn Larimer: 2012 USEF Younger Small Junior Horse of the Year

Concierge and Quinn Larimer

________________________________________________________

Washington International Horse Show 2012

Zazou and Lauren Kissel: 3rd in the First Year Green Stakes Class, 3rd in the Handy, 8th in the Over Fences Class and 6th in the Under Saddle

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: 4th in the Younger Large Junior Over Fences Class, 5th in the Stakes and 6th Under Saddle

Concierge and Quinn Larimer: 8th in the Younger Small Junior Under Saddle and 9th in the Stakes Class

________________________________________________________

Pennsylvania National Horse Show 2012

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: 10th in the Younger Large Junior Handy and 4th in the under saddle

Zazou and Quinn Larimer

Concierge and Quinn Larimer: 8th in the Younger Small Junior under saddle

Playwright and Lily Bennett: top 12 in the Medium Pony under saddle

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Devon Horse Show 2012

Bryant Park and Lauren Kissel for owner Anna Claire Smith: 10th in the Handy Hunter and 4th in the Stakes class of the First Year Green Division

Byrant Park and Lauren Kissel

Zazou and Lauren Kissel for the Larimer Family: 8th in the Stakes class of the First Year Green Division

Zazou and Lauren Kissel

Playwright and Lily Bennett: 10th in the Handy Hunter round in the Medium Pony Division

Playwright and Lily Bennett

Concierge and Quinn Larimer: 9th in the Stakes class in the Younger Small Junior Division

Concierge and Quinn Larimer

________________________________________________

Washington International Horse Show 2011

Rockefeller and Samantha Posey: 7th in the Small Pony Conformation and 8th in the Small Pony Under Saddle

Rockefeller

Rockefeller

_________________________________________________

Pennsylvania National Horse Show 2011

Happenstance and Natalie Sterrett: Winner of the Older Large Junior Under Saddle

Happenstance and Natalie Sterrett

_________________________________________________________

USEF PONY FINALS 2011

Large Green Pony 3rd Overall and 4th Over Fences

Soiree and Cara Dodson for owner: Patchwork Farm LLC

Soiree

 

Small Pony Hunter 11th Overall- Rockefeller and Samatha Posey

Samantha Posey and Rockefeller

 

Medium Green Pony 14th Overall- Bella Notte and Kathleen Pahl

 

Large Green Pony 20th Overall- Sugarbrook Blue Mile and Caroline Cronin

Sugarbrook Blue Mile

 

Sportsmanship Award and Best Modeled Medium Green Pony Award- Courtney Bailey with pony Fly With Me

_______________________________________________________

GHJA Finals 2010

Rockefeller and Samantha Posey: 3rd GHJA Pony Medal Final, Winner of the Pony Hunter Classic, Champion Small/Medium Pony Hunter

Cadeau and Stella Martin: Winner of the Children's Hunter Classic

________________________________________________________

Patchwork Farm is very proud of all of our Junior Hunter Finals and Pony Finals competitors! You make us proud!

Happenstance

_______________________________________________________

USEF Pony Finals

Patchwork Farm Girls

Quinn Larimer made it to the top 21 of the USEF Pony Medal Finals on Brownland's Miss Sissie! Congrats

Quinn Larimer

Anna Claire Smith: Sportsmanship Award

Anna Claire and Quinn

Caroway Charlotte and Grace Bridges: 9th Under Saddle, 11th in the Model and 11th Overall

Rockefeller and Samantha Posey: 11th Over Fences and 19th Overall

Samantha Posey

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Quinn Larimer: 14th in the Model, 22nd Over Fences and 21st Overall

Pele and Amanda Patton: Top 1/3 in the Under saddle and in the Model

Pele

_______________________________________________________

USEF Junior Hunter Finals

Happenstance and Natalie Sterrett: 2nd in the Under saddle and 8th in the Classic round!

Happenstance

Happenstance

_______________________________________________________

Congratulations to Water Music on a successful Devon Horse Show

Water Music

1st Place 2nd Year Green Working Under Saddle

7th and 9th Place Over Fences

View Video

________________________________________________

Congratulations at the GHJA Finals Patchwork Farm!

2009


GHJA Pony Medal Final Winner: Quinn Larimer aboard Brownland's Miss SissieQuinn and Brownlands Miss Sissie

GHJA Pony Medal 2nd Place: Stella Martin aboard Millpond Silver SunriseStella Martin

GHJA Adult Medal 2nd Place: Kelli Sherrill aboard a borrowed mount, "Viking"


"Your Grace's Pride" Trophy Reserve Champion High Point Hunter: Water Music and Jessica Braswell

______________________________________________________

Congrats to the PWF Team at Captial Challenge!


Brownlands Miss Sissie and Quinn Larimer were 7th in the Medium Pony Handy Hunter class!Skittles

Harmony and Caroline Hargreaves were 9th in the Small Pony Division O/F Class!
________________________________________________________

Congratulations Patchwork Farm 2009 Pony Finals Competitors


Harmony and Caroline Hargreaves:
6th Over Fences Small Pony Hunter. 8th Overall Small Pony Hunter Division
Gabriella Gianturco and Flash Gordon made the top 25 out of 215 in the USEF Pony Medal Finals
Rock On and Ellie Mann finished 11th under saddle and 19th in the model in the Large Green Pony Division
Pele and Addie Ponder finished 15th in the Large Pony ModelPele

______________________________________________________


Congratulations to Water Music on the Win at Devon in the First Year Green Hunter Over Fences! He was also 2nd in the First Year Green under saddle! Water Music was piloted by Lauren Kissel and owned by Janet Salem.

Water Music

See the video

______________________________________________________

Congratulations Patchwork Farm Pony Finals Competitors

Millpond Silver Sunrise: Large Green Pony Under Saddle Winner! Sunny was also 11th Overall in the Large Green Pony

Millpond Silver Sunrise

Polar Express: 10th O/F Small Green Pony. Nick was also 11th Overall!

Polar Express

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quinn and Kate Larimer