Go to the Patchwork Farm Home Page

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PWF Model Clinic at Pony Finals

 

 


News

Cheryl and Co Highlights

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Champion Pre Children's Hunter Saturday and Sunday

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan

North Star Polaris and Hope Lewis: Champion Schooling Pony Saturday and Champion Large Pony Hunter Sunday

North Star Polaris

Naughty or Nice and Avery Franke: Champion Medium Pony Hunter

Even Keel and Suzanne Thompson: Champion Cross Rail Hunter

Barb's Red Kiss and Lauren Kissel: Champion Schooling Hunter Saturday and Sunday

Cape Capital and Susan Friedland: Reserve Champion Long Stirrup Hunter

Cape Capital

Everton and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Open Hunter

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Grace Ann Nolan on the lease of Cartagena BD

Gena

_______________________________________________________

Brownland Farm Fall Show

Willy Wonka and Mary Caroline Nolan: Champion Small Pony Hunter

Willy Wonka

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Camilla Barrett: Champion Short/Long Stirrup both weeks 1 and 2

No Question About It and Mia Bakotic: Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Hunter both Week 1 and 2 and Reserve Champion 2'9" Special Hunter

Umako de Virginia and Addy Benio: Reserve Champion Younger Children's Hunter

Finders-Keepers and Mary Caroline Nolan: Reserve Champion Medium Pony Week 2 and Winner of the Small/Med Pony Classic Week 1

Finders Keepers

Star Struck and Frankie Nicklaus: Winner of the Medium Pony Classic Week 2

_______________________________________________________

Congratulations to Frankie Nicklaus on the lease of To The Moon and Back!

_______________________________________________________

Atlanta Summerfest Highlights

Thriller and Carly Reinsel: Champion 18-35 Adult Amatuer

Umako de Virginia and Addy Benio: Champion 14 &u Chlidren's Hunter

Gospel and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3' Green Hunter

Confidant and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3'3" Green Hunter

Lamborghini and Sophie Feis: Champion 2'6"-2'9" Special Hunter

Naughty or Nice and Avery Franke: Reserve Champion Green Pony Hunter

Naughty or Nice

No Question About It and Mia Bakotic: Reserve Champion Special 2'6" Hunter

_______________________________________________________

Congratulations to our Pony Finals Riders!

Star Struck and Frankie Nicklaus: Top 20 USEF Pony Medal

Star Struck

Naugthy or Nice and Avery Franke: 2nd Place Medium Green Pony Model

Farmore Imagination and Avery Franke: 8th Place Small Pony Model

_______________________________________________________

Congratulations to Lila Kissel on the lease of Lee Hill Riptide!

Lee Hill Riptide

_______________________________________________________

Blowing Rock Charity Horse Show

Umako de Virginia and Addy Benio: Champion Children's Hunter

Umako

Nicely Dun and Parker Frohsin: Champion Short Stirrup Equitation

Nicely Dun and Parker Frohsin

_______________________________________________________

Congratulations to Parker Frohsin on the lease of Nicely Dun!

Nicely Dun

_______________________________________________________

Congratulations to Kylie Silva on the lease of Wimbledon Czar!

 

_______________________________________________________

Old Atlanta Classic Highlights

Lamborghini and Sophie Feis: Champion Pre-Child/Adult Hunter and Modified Pre-Child/Adult Hunter

Lamborghini

Sirius Black and Paige Williams: Reserve Champion Pre-Child/Adult Hunter and Reserve Champion Modified Pre-Child/Adult Hunter and Winner of the Pre-Child/Adult Classic

Umako de Virginia and Addison Benio: Champion Children's Hunter

Truffle and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Adult Hunter 18-35

Ferragamo and JoAnne Finestone: Champion Older Adult Hunter

Nicely Dun and Frankie Nicklaus: Champion Children's Pony Hunter

Cape Capital and Susan Friedland: Reserve Champion Long Stirrup Hunter

Cape Capital

Agiato and Grace Ann Nolan: Reserve Champion Junior Hunter 3'3"

Carricon and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Green Working 3'6"

Siskiyou and Rachel Leddy: Winner of the Children's Hunter Classic

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Avery Franke on the purchase of Naughty or Nice!

Sassy and Avery

______________________________________________________

The Atlanta Summer Classic

Naughty or Nice and Avery Franke: Champion Green Pony Hunter

Sassy

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Camilla Barrett: Champion Short Stirrup Hunter and winner of the Short Stirrup Class

Confidant and Theresa Sanders: Champion Adult Amatuer Masters

Confidant

Karma and Amanda Patton: Champion Amateur Owner 3'3"

Sirius Black and Paige Williams: Champion Pre-Adult Hunter

Sirius Black

Star Struck and Frankie Nicklaus: Winner of the M&S Pony Medal

Umako de Virginia and Addy Benio: Reserve Champion Children's Hunter, Reserve Champion Zone 4 Team Championship, Winner of the 2nd Classic Round for the Zone 4 Championship and Overall 4th Individual Zone 4 Championship

Thriller and Carly Reinsel: Reserve Champion Adult Amatuer 18-35

Lamborghini and Sophie Feis: Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Hunter

Carricon and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion 3'6" Green Working Hunter

_______________________________________________

The Devon Horse Show

Farmore Imagination and Avery Franke: 3rd in the Small Pony Hunter Over Fences and 9th in the model.

Farmore Imagination

Farmore Imagination

With Applause and Lila Kissel: 3rd in the 3 & under Leadline

Lila Kisel

______________________________________________________

Tryon Spring

Umako de Virginia and Addy Benio: Champion May IV and Reserve Champion May III Younger Children's Hunter.

Umako

Nicely Dun and Frankie Nicklaus: Champion Children's Pony HunterMay III and Reserve Champion May IV

Nicely Dun

Sirius Black and Macy Hissim: Champion Pre-Children's Hunter

Daviti and Lauren Kissel: Champion Green Working Hunter 3'9"

Confidant and Lauren Kissel: Champion Pre-Green Hunter

No Question About It and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion USHJA 2'6" Hunter

Umako de Virginia and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Foothills 2'9" Hunter

Confidant and Theresa Sanders: Winner of the Pre-Adult Challenge

_______________________________________________________

Congratulations to Theresa Sanders on the purchase of Confidant!

Connor

_______________________________________________________

Aiken Spring Classic

Farmore Imagination and Avery Franke: Winner of the Pony Hunter Derby, Champion Small Pony Hunter

Farmore Imagination Pony Derby Winner

Finders-Keepers and Mary Caroline Nolan: Champion Medium Pony Hunter and 2nd in the Pony Hunter Derby

Finders Keepers

No Question About It and Mia Bakotic: Champion Pre-Childrens Hunter and Champion Pre Children's Eq

Silvio

Ferragamo and JoAnne Finestone: Champion Adult Hunter, Champion Modified Child/Adult and Circuit Adult Hunter Champion

Ferragamo Circuit Champ

Daviti and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3'6"-3'9" Green Working Hunter

Siskiyou and Rachel Leddy: Reserve Champion Children's Hunter both weeks, Winner of the Child/Adult Classic and Circuit Children's Hunter Champion

Siskiyou Circuit Champ

Umako de Virginia and Addison Benio: Champion Children's Hunter 14 & under and Reserve Champion Modified Child/Adult Hunter

Umako Children's Hunter Champ

Lamborghini and Sophie Feis: Champion Pre-Children's Eq and Champion Pre-Children's Hunter

Lamborghini Pre Child Eq and Pre Child Hunter Champion

Nicely Dun and Frankie Nicklaus: Champion Children's Pony Hunter

Nicely Dun Children's Pony Champ

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Camilla Barrett: Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Willy Wonka and Mary Caroline Nolan: Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunter and 2nd in the Pony Hunter Classic

Willy Wonka and Finders Keepers

Agiato and Grace Ann Nolan: Reserve Champion 3'3" Junior Hunter

Agiato Jr 3'3" Reserve Champ

Truffle and Chelsea Koornick: Reserve Champion Amateur Owner Hunter

Patchwork Farm was awarded Most Efficient Barn

Most Efficient Barn

Lauren Kissel: Hunter Style Award

Hunter Style Award

Patchwork Farm Riders taking the Horsemanship Test: 12-14 Winner: Avery Franke and 15-17 Winner: Hope Lewis

Horsemanship

_______________________________________________________

Atlanta Spring Classics

Hope Lewis, Aubrey Frail, Grace Ann Nolan

Umako de Virginia and Addision Benio: Champion Younger Children's Hunter and Winner of the Younger Children's Hunter Classic

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Camilla Barrett: Champion Short Stirrup Hunter and Winner of the Short/Long Stirrup Hunter Classic. Champion USHJA 2' Hunter.

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Champion High Child/Adult Jumpers and Winner of the High Child/Adult Classic

Nicely Dun and Frankie Nicklaus: Champion Children's Hunter Pony

Daviti and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3'6"-3'9" Green Working Hunter

Carricon and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3'6" Green Working Hunter Week 2

Gospel and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3' Green Working Hunter

Agiato and Grace Ann Nolan: Reserve Champion Junior Hunter 3'3" and 2nd in the Junior Hunter Classic

Grace Ann Nolan

Sirius Black and Macy Hissim: Reserve Champion Children's Hunter 2'6"

Ferragamo and JoAnne Finestone: Reserve Champion Adult Amateur 50+

Siskiyou and Rachel Leddy: Winner of the Older Children's Classic

Farmore Imagnination and Avery Franke: Winner of the Small Pony Classic

Thriller and Lauren Kissel: Winner of the USHJA Green Working Hunter Incentive

_______________________________________________________

Winterfest Highlights

Siskiyou and Rachel Leddy: Champion Older Children's Hunter

Star Struck and Frankie Nicklaus: Champion Children's Pony Hunter

Ferragamo and JoAnne Finestone: Champion Adult Hunter

Karma and Amanda Patton: Champion Amateur Owner Hunter

Farmore Imagination and Avery Franke: Champion Small Pony Hunter and 2nd in the Pony Hunter Classic

Avery Franke and Mary Caroline Nolan

Willy Wonka and Mary Caroline Nolan: Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunter

Willy Wonka and Mary Caroline Nolan

Agiato and Grace Ann Nolan: Reserve Champion 3'3" Junior Hunter

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Camilla Barrett: Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Truffle and Chelsea Koornick: Reserve Champion Amateur Owner Hunter and Winner of the Jr/Am Classic

Star Struck and Mary Grace Segars: Reserve Champion Medium Pony Hunter

Nicely Dun and Frankie Nicklaus: Reserve Champion Children's Pony Hunter

Daviti and Lauren Kissel: Champion Green Working Hunter 3'6"-3'9"

______________________________________________________

Elite Show Jumping

Farmore Imagination and Avery Franke: Champion Small Pony Hunter and 2nd in the Pony Hunter Classic

Farmore Imagination and Avery Franke

Sirius Black and Macy Hissim: Champion Pre-Children's Hunter both Week 2 and 3 and 1st and 2nd in the Pre Child/Adult Classic Week 3 and 2 respectively. Also Reserve Champion Low/Open Hunter Week 3

Macy Hissim

Nekton and Stella Martin: Champion Amateur Owner Hunter

Carricon and Lauren Kissel: Champion Green Working Hunter 3'6"

Ferragamo and Lauren Kissel: Champion Low/Open Hunter

Nicely Dun and Frankie Nicklaus: Champion Children's Pony Hunter

Karma and Amanda Patton: Champion Amateur Owner Hunter

Thriller and Lauren Kissel: Champion Green Working Hunter 3'-3'3"

Carricon and Hope Lewis: Reserve Champion 3'3" Junior Hunter

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Camilla Barrett: Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Star Struck and Frankie Nicklaus: Reserve Champion Children's Pony Hunter

Banderas and Theresa Sanders: Reserve Champion Older Adult Amateur Week 3

Ferragamo and JoAnne Finestone: Reserve Champion Older Amateur Hunter Week 2

North Star Polaris and Mary Grace Segars: Reserve Champion Large Green Pony

Sirius Black and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Low/Open Hunter

________________________________________________________

Congratulation to Mia Bakotic on the purchase of No Question About It!

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Frankie Nicklaus on the lease of Star Struck!

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Mary Caroline Nolan on the lease of Finders Keepers!

________________________________________________________

Elite Show Jumping Winter Series

Agiato and Grace Ann Nolan: Champion Junior Hunter and 2nd in the Junior Hunter Classic

Agiato and Grace Ann Nolan

Carricon and Hope Lewis: Champion Children's Hunter and Winner of the Children's Hunter Classic

Carricon and Hope Lewis

Lamborghini and Sophie Feis: Champion Pre-Children's Hunter and Winner of the Pre-Child/Adult Classic

Sophie Feis

Farmore Imagination and Avery Franke: Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunter

Farmore Imagination and Avery Franke

Thriller and Lauren Kissel: Champion Green Working 3'-3'3" and Pre Green Incentive Winner

Carricon and Lauren Kissel: Champion Green Working 3'6"-3'9"

Daviti and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Green Working 3'6"-3'9"

Flashy and Theresa Sanders: Reserve Champion .95m Jumper

Flashy and Theresa Sanders

Daviti and Aubrey Frail: Winner of the Junior Hunter Classic

Daviti and Aubrey Frail

Willy Wonka and Mary Caroline Nolan: 2nd Place Pony Hunter Classic

Willy Wonka and Mary Caroline Nolan

________________________________________________________

December Classics

Sirius Black and Macy Hissim: Champion Pre Children's Hunter

Sirius Black and Macy Hissim

Thriller and Lauren Kissel: Champion Green Working Hunter 3' Week 1 and Reserve Champoion Week 2

Thriller and Kelli Sherrill

Karma and Amanda Patton: Champion Week 2 3'3" Amatuer Owner Hunter and Reserve Champion Week 1 3'3" Amateur Owner Hunter

Karma and Amanda Patton

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Camilla Barrett: Champion Short Stirrup Hunter and Winner of the Short Stirrup Challenge

No Question About It and Teya Schneider: Champion Pre-Children's Hunter and Winner of the Pre-Children's Challenge

Karma and Lauren Kissel: Champion Performance 3'3"

Ferragamo and Lauren Kissel: Champion Hopeful Hunter

Carricon and Hope Lewis: Reserve Champion Children's Hunter and Winner of the Children's Hunter Classic

Siskiyou and Rachel Leddy: Reserve Champion Pre Children's Hunter

Lamborghini and Sophie Feis: Winner of the Pre Childrens Challenge

Sophie Feis

Cape Captial and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Hopeful Hunter

No Question About It and Lauren Kissel: Reseve Champion 2'6" Special Hunter

_______________________________________________________

Congratulations to Sophie Feis on the lease of Lamborghini!

_________________________________________________

Atlanta Fall Classics

Patchwork Farm

Farmore Imagination and Avery Franke: Champion Zone 4 Small Pony, Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunter and Winner of the USEF Pony Medal

Farmore Imagination

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Sophie Feis: Champion Zone 4 Children's Pony, Champion Children's Pony Division Week 1 and Reserve Champion Children's Pony Week 2

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Sophie Feius

Nicely Dun and Frankie Nicklaus: Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

No Question About It and Teya Schneider: Champion Pre-Children's Hunter

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Circuit Champion Children's Hunter

Siskiyou and Rachel Leddy: Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Hunter and Winner of the Pre-Children's Classic

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: Reserve Champion Medium Junior/AO Jumper

Daviti and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Conformation Hunter

_______________________________________________________

The National Horse Show

Nekton and Stella Martin: 6th, 8th and 8th in the Large Junior Hunter 16-17 Division

________________________________________________________

Washington International Horse Show

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: 3rd in the Low Junior AO Speed Class

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: 5th in the WIHS Children's Jumper Final

Nekton and Stella Martin: 6th and 7th in the Large Junior Hunter 16-17 Division

_______________________________________________________

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: 5th NAL Low Jr/AO Jumper Final

Bronson CR

Daviti and Lauren Kissel: 4th, 5th, 5th, 5th Over Fences of the Green Conformation Division and 9th and 10th in the Under Saddle and Model.

________________________________________________________

Elite Show Jumping

Cape Capital and Susan Friedland: Champion Long Stirrup Hunter Sunday and Reserve Champion Long Stirrup Hunter Satudray

Sirius Black and Macy Hissim: Champion Pre-Children's Hunter and Winner of the Pre Children's Classic

Nicely Dun and Frankie Nicklaus: Winner of the Short Stirrup Classic

Gospel and Lauren Kissel: Champion Modified Hunter Saturday and Champion Open Hunter Saturday and Sunday

Carricon and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3'3" Performance

Little Lumal and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Open Hunter Saturday and Sunday

______________________________________________________

Capital Challenge

Truffle and Chelsea Koornick: WCHR Region Champion Amatuer Owner Hunter 3'6" 18-35 and 11th in the WCHR Challenge

_______________________________________________________

Cheryl and Co Local

Crayola and Sierra Busby: Champion Walk/Trot Division and Reserve Champion Cross Rail Division

Crayola and Sierra Busby

No Question About It and Teya Schneider: Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Hunter

________________________________________________________

Brownland Farm Fall

Patchwork Farm Girls

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Sophie Feis: Champion Children's Hunter Pony Week 1 and Reserve Champion Children's Hunter Pony Week 2

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Sophie Feis

Flashy and Lauren Kissel: Champion Training Jumper

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion Children's Jumper and Winner of the Children's Jumper Classic

Sirius Black and Macy Hissim: Champion Short/Long Stirrup Hunter

Sirius Black and Macy Hissim

Daviti and Aubrey Frail: Champion Modified Junior

Truffle and Chelsea Koornick: Reserve Champion Amateur Owner Hunter

Nekton and Stella Martin: Reserve Champion Junior Hunter

______________________________________________________

Congratulations to Aubrey Frail on the lease of Daviti!

________________________________________________________

Atlanta Summerfest

Nicely Dun and Frankie Nicklaus: Champion Short Stirrup Hunter both weeks

Ferragamo and JoAnne Finestone: Champion Older Adult Amateur Hunter Week III and Reserve Champion Week II and Winner of the Adult Amateur Classic

Ferragamo and JoAnne Finestone

Truffle and Chelsea Koornick: Champion 3'6" Amateur Owner Hunter

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: Champion Low Junior/Amateur Owner Jumper and Winner of the Classic

Bronson CR and Limboy von Worrenberg

Sirius Black and Macy Hissim: Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Frankie Nicklaus and Macy Hissim

Cape Capital and Lauren Kissel: Champion Hopeful Hunter

Gospel and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Baby Green Hunter both Weeks II and III

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Macy Hissim on the lease of Sirius Black!

________________________________________________________

Blowing Rock Charity Horse Show

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Circuit Champion Chlidren's Jumper, Champion Children's Jumper Weeks 1 and 2, Chldren's Jumper and Classic Winner Weeks 1 and 2.

Bilbo Baggins

Nicely Dun and Frankie Nicklaus: Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Nicely Dun

Karma and Amanda Patton: Reserve Champion Large Junior Hunter

Karma

Lamborghini and Carly Reinsel: Winner of the Adult Hunter 18-35 Classic

Lamborghini

_______________________________________________________

Junior Hunter Finals 2016

Agiato and Grace Ann Nolan: 4th in the Handy, 7th in the Under Saddle, 10th in the Classic and 4th Overall in the 3'3" 15 and under Junior Hunters out of 46 entries

. Agiato

________________________________________________________

Tryon Summer II

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Children's Jumper winning both classes and Winner of the Classic

Bilbo Baggins\

Siskiyou and Rachel Leddy: Champion Low Children's Hunter

_______________________________________________________

Congratulations to Hope Lewis on the purchase of Carricon!

Carricon

_______________________________________________________

Atlanta Summer Classics

Nekton and Stella Martin: Champion Large Junior Hunter

Lamborghini and Hope Lewis: Champion Pre-Child Hunter and 2nd in the Classic

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Children's Jumper Wk 2

Little Lumal and Lauren Kissel: Champion Baby Green Hunter

Little Lumal

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: Winner of the Low Junior/AO Classic Wk 2

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Sophie Feis: Winner of the Children's Pony Classic Wk 1

Limboy Von Worrenberg and Quinn Larimer: 3rd of 25 in the Low Junior/AO Classic Wk 1

Ferragamo and JoAnne Finestone: Reserve Champion Older Adult Amateur

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Zone 4 Team Champion, Reserve Champion Younger Children's Hunter Both Wk 1 and Wk 2

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan

Burberry and Sophie Feis: Reserve Champion Children's Pony Hunter

_______________________________________________________

The Devon Horse Show 2016

Nekton and Stella Martin: 3rd in the Handy, 8th in the Stake and 8th in the Under Saddle of the Older Large Junior Hunter Division

Nekton and Stella Martin

________________________________________________________

Tryon Spring V

Ferragamo and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3' Foothills Hunter

Zee and Lauren Kissel: Champion 2'9" Foothills Hunter

Faremore Imagination and Avery Franke: Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunter

Faremore Imagination and Avery Franke

Black Patent Stiletto and Camryn Lindsey: Reserve Champion 15-17 Children's Hunter and 2nd in the NAL Classic

Ferragamo and JoAnne Finestone: Reserve Champion Older Adult Amateur

Ferragamo and JoAnne Finestone

Banderas and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion 3' Foothills Hunter

Cape Capital and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion 2'9" Foothills Hunter

_______________________________________________________

Aiken Spring Classic

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Circuirt Champion High Children's Jumper, Champion Week 1, Reserve Champion Week 2 and Winner of the Week 2 Classic

Limboy von Worrenberg and Quinn Larimer: Circuit Champion Jr/AO Jumper, Champion Junior/Amateur Owner Jumper Week 1 and Winner of the Jr/AO Classic Week 1 and Reserve Champion Week 2

Nekton and Stella Martin: Circuit Champion and Champion Week 2 Junior Hunter 3'6"

Willy Wonka and Mary Caroline Nolan: Winner of the Small Pony Classic, Reserve Champion Schooling Pony

Willy Wonka

Lamborghini and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Older Children's Hunter

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Champion Younger Children's Hunter

Cape Capital and Susan Friedland: Champion Short Stirrup Hunter and Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Eq

cape capital

Siskiyou and Rachel Leddy: Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Hunter

Truffle and Chelsea Koornick: Reserve Champion Amateur Owner Hunter

Agiato and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion 3'3" Junior Hunter

Burberry and Sophie Feis: Reserve Champion Children's Pony Hunter

Gainsborough and Hope Lewis: Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Equitation

Limboy von Worrenberg and Lauren Kissel: Champion 1.20 Jumper Division

No Questrion About It and Lauren Kissel: Champion Hopeful Hunter

Cape Capital and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3' Performance Hunter

________________________________________________________

Cheryl and Co April Local

Banderas and Theresa Sanders: Champion Adult Hunter

Banderas and Theresa Sanders

Crayola and Sierra Busby: Champion in the Ground Rail Division and Champion Cross Rail 1x/2x Around

Banderas and Lauren Kissel: Champion Saturday and Sunday in the Open Hunter

Orchard Hills Makeover and Lauren Kissel: Champion Schooling Hunter

Destinations and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Open Hunter

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Addy Benio on the purchase of Umako De Virginia!

_________________________________________________________

Atlanta Spring Classic

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Champion Younger Children's Hunter both Week 1 and Week 2

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Small Junior Hunter both Week 1 and Week 2 and Winner of the Small Junior Classic

Nekton and Stella Martin: Champion Large Junior Hunter both Week 1 and Week 2

Banderas and Theresa Sanders: Reserve Champion Pre-Adult Hunter

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Sophie Feis: Reserve Champion Children's Pony Hunter

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion High Child/Adult Jumper

Limboy von Worrenbery and Quinn Larimer: Reserve Champion 1.15 Child/Adult Jumper

Karma and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion 3'3" Performance

Gospel and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion 2'6" Special Hunter Division

_________________________________________________

Congratulations to Grace Ann Nolan on the lease of Agiato!

Agiato

_________________________________________________

Cheryl and Co Highlights

Siskiyou and Rachel Leddy: Champion Pre-Childrens Hunter

No Question About It and Teya Schneider: Champion Long Stirrup Saturday and Reserve Champion Long Stirrup Sunday

No Question About It and Teya Schneider

Ferragamo and Lauren Kissel: Champion Saturday and Sunday in the Open Hunter

Ferragamo and Gospel

Gospel and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Saturday and Sunday in the Open Hunter

Orchard Hill Makeover and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Schooling Hunter

Black Patent Stiletto and Camy Lindsey: Reserve Champion Children's Hunter

_______________________________________________________

Winterfest Highlights

Siskiyou and Rachel Leddy: Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Hunter, Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Eq and Winner of the Pre-Children's Classic.

Siskiyou and Rachel Leddy

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: ChampionYounger Children's Hunter

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan

Lamborghini and Kelli Sherrill: Champion Adult Amateur Hunter

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Junior Hunter and Winner of the Junior/Amateur Classic

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Children's Jumper

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: Champion Low Jr/AO Jumper

Farmore Imagination and Avery Franke: Reserve Champion Small Pony Hunter

Farmore Imagination and Avery Franke

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Sophie Feis: Reserve Champion Children's Pony Hunter

Celebration and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3'6" Performance Hunter

Cape Capital and Lauren Kissel: Champion Low/Open Hunter

Zee and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Low/Open Hunter

________________________________________________________

Elite Winter Classics

All's Well and Natalie Sterrett: Champion Adult Hunter

All's Well and Natalie Sterrett

Bella Notte and Grace Ann Nolan: Champion Children's Pony Hunter

All's Well and Lauren Kissel: Champion Pre-Green Hunter

All's Well and Lauren Kissel

Ricochet and Lauren Kissel: Champion Baby Green Hunter

Lamborghini and Sarah Pyrda: Champion Low 2'9" Hunter and Reserve Champion Pre-Green Hunter Week 2

Pele and Camryn Cass: Champion Children's Pony and Reserve Champion 11 & Under Equitation

Black Patent Stiletto and Camy Lindsey: Champion Older Children's Hunter

Celebration and Annie Claire Smith: Champion Junior Hunter

Celebration and Lauren Kissel: Champion Performance Hunter

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Champion Low/Open Hunter and Reserve Champion Younger Children's Hunter

Nicely Dun and Frankie Nicklaus: Reserve Champion Short/Long Stirrup Hunter and Reserve Champion Short/Long Stirrup Equitiation and 3rd in the Short/Long Stirrup Classic

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Sophie Feis: Reserve Champion Children's Pony

Nekton and Stella Martin: Reserve Champion Junior Hunter

Karma and Amanda Patton: Reserve Champion 3'3" Junior Hunter and 2nd in the Maclay

Farmore Imagination and Avery Franke: Reserve Champion 11 & under Equitation

Farmore Imagination

No Question About It and Teya Schneider: Winner of the Short/Long Stirrup Classic

________________________________________________________

Winter Equestrian Festival

Patchwork Farm Group at WEF

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion 3'3" Junior Hunter

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith

Cape Capital and Susan Friedland: Reserve Champion Cross Rail Hunter

Cape Capital and Susan Friedland

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: 5th out of 117 in the Low AO Classic and 3rd in the Low AO Speed Class out of 100

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: 5th out of 40+ in the Children's Jumper Classic and4th and 5th out of 40+ in the Childrens Jumper Classes

Banderas and Theresa Sanders: 3rd, 5th and 8th out of 30+ in the Low Adult and 8th out of 25+ Low Hunter 2'9"

Banderas and Theresa Sanders

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Two 2nds, 4th, 5th, and two 8ths out of 35+ Younger Children's Hunters

Nekton and Stella Martin: 5th and 6th out of 20+ in the Older Large Junior Hunters

Nekton and Lauren Kissel: 1st and 3rd out of 35+ in the 3'6" Performance

Celebration and Lauren Kissel: 1st, 2nd and three 7th out of 40+ Performance 3'3" Hunters

_______________________________________________________

Congratulations to Teya Schneider on the lease of No Question About It!

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Nicole Sutphin on the purchase of Tailor!

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Frankie Nicklaus on the lease of Nicely Dun!

_______________________________________________________

Congratulations to Avery Franke on the purchase of Farmore Imagination!

Farmore Imagination

_______________________________________________________

December Classics

Willy Wonka and Mary Caroline Nolan: Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Black Patent Stiletto and Camy Lindsey: Champion Children's Hunter

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: Champion Jr/Am Jumper and Winner of the NAL Classic both weeks

Farmore Imagination and Avery Franke: Champion Children's Pony Hunter

Farmore Imagination

Ceventro and Lauren Kissel: Champion Pre-Green Hunter

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Sophie Feis: Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Pele and Camryn Cass: Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Nekton and Stella Martin: Reserve Champin Junior Hunter both weeks

Karma and Amanda Patton: Reserve Champion Junior Hunter 3'3"

Siskiyou and Rachel Leddy: Winner of the Short/Long Stirrup Challenge

Cape Capital and Lauren Kissel: 2nd in the USHJA National Hunter Derby

Truffle and Chelsea Koornick: 3rd in the USHJA National Hunter Derby

________________________________________________________

GHJA Finals

Sirius Black and Lauren Kissel: Winner of the Open Hunter Derby and Champion 3' Open Hunter

Sirius Black

 

Banderas and Lauren Kissel: Champion 2'6" Open Hunter

Banderas and Theresa Sanders: 2nd in the Pre-Adult Derby

Banderas and Theresa Sanders

Sirius Black and Paige Williams: 3rd in the U/S Invitational and 7th in the Children's Hunter Derby

Sirius Black and Black Patent Stiletto

Black Patent Stiletto and Camy Lindsey: 5th in the Children's Hunter Derby

________________________________________________________

Atlanta Classic

No Question About It and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Older Chldren's Hunter and Winner of the Classic

Ceventro and Lauren Kissel: Champion 2'9" Special Hunter

Black Pearl and Ashley Wasnick: Reserve Champion Older Children's Hunter

Black Patent Stiletto and Camy Lindsey: Champion Zone 4 Children's Hunter

Truffle and Chelsea Koornick: Reserve Champion Zone 4 18-35 Amateur Owner Hunter 3'6"

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Rachel Leddy on the purchase of Danny!

Danny

_________________________________________________________

Atlanta in the Fall

All's Well and Natalie Sterrett: Champion Adult Hunter

All's Well

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: Winner of both the Welcome Class and the Mini Prix

Bronson CR

Rosmel's Zephyr and Avery Franke: Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Rosmel's Zephyr

Peppermint Whispers and Camryn Cass: Champion 11 & Under Eq

Sirius Black and Paige Williams: Champion Children's Hunter 15-17

Sirius Black

Inquisitive and Carly Reinsel: Champion Junior Hunter

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Champion Modified Child/Adult Hunter

Zee

Cape Capital and Lauren Kissel: Winner of the USHJA National Hunter Derby

Lamborghini and Sarah Pyrda: Champion 2'9" Hunter

All's Well and Lauren Kissel: Champion Pre-Green Hunter

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Reserve Champion Amateur Owner Hunter

Bella Notte and Mary Caroline Nolan: Reserve Champion 11 & Under Eq

Karma and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Performance Hunter

_______________________________________________________

The National Horse Show

Truffle and Chelsea Koornick: 5th, 6th, 8th and 8th in the 18-35 Amateur Owner Hunter Division

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Winner of the Older Small Junior Undersaddle and 9th and 10th Over Fences

Celebration

Nekton and Stella Martin: 6th in the Older Large Junior Handy

________________________________________________________

Harrisburg 2015

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Amateur Owner 18-35 3'6" Over Fences 3rd, 5th and 11th and 3rd in the under saddle

Truffle and Chelsea Koornick: 7th in an over fences class in the Amateur Owner 3'6"

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: 3rd in the Small Junior 16-17 under saddle

_______________________________________________________

Capital Challenge

Nekton and Stella Martin: Large Junior 16-17 undersaddle winner, 3rd in the Handy Stake and 5th in the over fences. 8th in the WCHR Under saddle.

Nekton

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Amateur Owner 3'6" 18-35 2nd in the under saddle and 8th over fences

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Small Junior 16-17 undersaddle winner and Champion WCHR Under Saddle

Celebration

Inquisitive and Carly Reinsel: Large Junior 16-17 8th under saddle

Zazou and Lauren Kissel: 4th Place WCHR Developing Pro Challenge

______________________________________________________

Cheryl & Co

Ceventro and Lauren Kissel: Champion both days in the Modified Hunter

Peppermint Whispers and Camryn Cass: Champion Short Stirrupp Hunter

Banderas and Theresa Sanders: Champion Pre-Adult Hunter

Banderas

Ricochet and Lauren Kissel: Champion Open Hunter

Orchard Hills Makeover and Lauren Kissel: Champion Schooling Hunter

Lamborghini and Sarah Pyrda: Reserve Champion Open Hunter

Black Patent Stiletto and Camryn Lindsey: Reserve Champion Children's Hunter

All's Well and Natalie Sterrett: Reserve Champion Adult Hunter

All's Well and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Modified Hunter

Black Pearl and Ashley Wasnick: Winner of the JD Pounds Medal and Winner of the Children's Hunter Classic

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion 1.10 Jumpers

Black Patent Stiletto and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Modified Hunter

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Mary Caroline Nolan on the lease of Willy Wonka!

_______________________________________________________

Brownland Farm Fall

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Sophie Feis: Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Skittles and Sophie

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: Champion Low Jr/Ao Jumper Division

Bronson CR

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Champion A/O 3'6" Hunter Division both Wk 1 and

Truffle and Zazou

Truffle and Chelsea Koornick: Reserve Champion A/O 3'6" Hunter Division

Black Pearl and Ashley Wasnick: Reserve Champion Older Children's Hunter

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion Older Junior Hunter Wk 1 and Reserve Champion Small Junior Wk 2, , 2nd in the Junior Hunter Classic and 7th in the Brownland Farm Derby

_________________________________________________________

Atlanta Summerfest

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: Winner of the 1.25 Classic, Champion Jr/AO Jumper Division Fairburn II and III, 2nd in the Jr/AO Jumper Classic Week II and Winner of the Jr/AO Classic Week III

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer

Sirius Black and Paige Williams: Champion Older Children's Hunter and 2nd in the NAL Children's Hunter Classic

Inquisitive and Carly Reinsel: Champion Junior Hunter Week II and Reserve Champion Junior Hunter Week III

Inquisitive and Carly Reinsel

 

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Champion Amatuer Owner 3'6" Hunter

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Junior Hunter Week III

Nekton and Stella Martin: Reserve Champion Junior Hunter

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Reserve Champion Children's Hunter and 2nd in the Children's Hunter Classic

Willy Wonka and Maddie Stiles: Reserve Champion Small Pony

Ceventro and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Baby Green Hunter

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Blue Ivy HM owned by Patchwork Farm on her First Premium Filly at the BWP Inspection!

Blu Ivy HM

_______________________________________________________

Blowing Rock Charity Horse Show

Karma and Amanda Patton: Grand Champion Children's Jumper, Champion Children's Jumper both weeks and Winner of the Children's Jumper Classic Week 1

Karma

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: Reserve ChampionJr/ A/O Jumper and Winner of the Jr/ A/O Classic

Bronson CR

Inquisitive and Carly Reinsel: Winner of the ASPCA Maclay both weeks and Reserve Champion Large Junior Hunter

Inquisitive and Carly Reinsel

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Grand Champion Amatuer Owner Division, Reserve Champion A/O Hunter Division Wk 1 and Champion A/O Division Wk 2

Zazou and Quinn Larimer

Karma and Saulo Tenorio: Winner of the Groom's Class

Saulo

Bella Notte and Mary Caroline Nolan: Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Bella Notte and Mary Caroline Nolan

Orchard Hill Makeover and Lila Kissel: Blue Ribbon winner in the leadline

Lila Kissel

________________________________________________________
Junior Hunter Finals 2015

Nekton and Stella Martin: 4th Overall in the Older Large Junior Hunters, 7th in the Classic, 8th in the Under Saddle, and 8th in the Handy

Nekton

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: 10th Overall in the Older Small Junior Hunters, 5th in the Classic, 3rd in the Under Saddle and

Celebration

Guinness and Samantha Posey: 6th Overall in the Younger 3'3"Junior Hunter, 3rd in the Classic, 7th in the Under Saddle, and 12th in the Handy

Guinness

________________________________________________________

Tryon Summer

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Champion A/O Hunter and 3rd USHJA National Hunter Derby

Cape Capital and Susan Friedland: Reserve Champion Cross Rail Hunter and Cross Rail Equitation

Bella Notte and Mary Caroline Nolan: Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Mary Caroline

Cape Capital and Lauren Kissel: 7th USHJA National Derby

_______________________________________________________

Atlanta Summer Classics

Nekton and Stella Martin: Champion Large Junior Hunter Week 1, Winner of the Large Junior Classic and Reserve Champion Large Junior Hunter Week 2

Guinness and Samantha Posey: Reserve Champion Large Junior Hunter

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Reserve Champion 3'6" Amateur Owner Hunter

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion Small Junior Hunter

Sirius Black and Lauren Kissel: Champion Hopeful Hunter

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Sophie Feis: 2nd in the Short Stirrup Classic

Cape Capital and Lauren Kissel: 4th in the USHJA National Derby

Elite Show Jumping Highlights

Sirius Black and Paige Williams: Champion Pre-Children's Hunter

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Champion Children's Hunter

Banderas and Theresa Sanders: Champion Pre-Adult and 2nd in the Pre-Child/Pre-Adult Classic

Banderas and Theresa Sanders

Bella Notte and Mary Caroline Nolan: Reserve Champion Short Stirrup Hunter

Banderas and Lauren Kissel: Champion Saturday and Sunday in the Open Hunter and Winner of the Open Hunter Classic

Cape Capital and Lauren Kissel: Champion Saturday and Sunday in the Modified Hunter

Price This Chip: Reserve Champion Open Hunter and 2nd in the Open Hunter Classic

Orchard Hill Makeover and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Elite Hunter

Orchard Hill Makeover and Lila Kissel: Leadline winners

_______________________________________________________

The Devon Horse Show

Nekton and Stella Martin: 6th in both the Large Junior 16-17 Handy Hunter and the Under Saddle

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: 7th in the Small Junior 16-17 Under Saddle and 9th in the Stakes Class

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: 2nd in the Amateur Owner 3'6" 18-35 Under Saddle

Zazou and Quinn Larimer at The Devon Horse Show

Tryon Spring

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Small Junior Hunter

Celebration

Ferragamo and JoAnne Finestone: Winner of the Adult 36+ Classic and a Adult O/F class

_______________________________________________________

Aiken Spring Congratulations

Aiken Spring Classic Circuit Champions

Lauren Kissel: Aiken Spring Classic Hunter Style Award

Lauren Kissel

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Circuit Champion Children's Jumper

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: Circuit Champion Junior/Amateur Jumper

Bronson CR

Nekton and Stella Martin: Circuit Champion Junior Hunter

Nekton and Stella Martin: Champion Large Junior Hunter Aiken Spring Masters and Aiken Spring Finale

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: Champion Low Jr/AO Jumper Aiken Spring Finale and Reserve Champion Low A/O Jumper Aiken Spring Masters

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion Children's Jumper Aiken Spring Finale

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Reserve Champion A/O Hunters Aiken Spring Finale

Guinness and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion 3'6" Performance Hunter

Zee and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion 3' Performance

______________________________________________________

Congratulations to Susan Friedland on the purchase of Cape Capital!

Cape Capital and Susan Friedland

________________________________________________________

Brownwood Local Highlights

Cape Capital and Susan Friedland: Champion Walk/Trot/Canter 10 & Over and Reserve Champion Cross Rail 10 & Under

Giggle Box and Frankie Nicklaus: Champion Cross Rail Hunter 9 & Under and Champion Walk/Trot/ Canter

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Leah Cap: Champion Mini Hunter

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Sophie Feis: Champion Walk/Trot/Canter

Texas Pete and Elle Ehman: Reserve Champion Walk/Trot/Canter

All's Well and Natalie Sterrett: Champion Adult Hunter Saturday and Sunday

Banderas and Theresa Sanders: Champion Pre-Adult Hunter Saturday and Sunday

Livestrong and Emma Pennell: 1st and 2nd in the JD Pounds, 1st and 2nd in the GHJA Eq Challenge, Winner of the 15-17 Eq O/F both days and 1st and 2nd 15-17 Eq Flat.

Price This Chip and Lauren Kissel: Champion Hopeful Hunter Saturday and Sunday

Price This Chip

Banderas and Lauren Kissel: Champion Open Hunter Saturday and Sunday

Cape Capital and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Open Hunter on Sunday

________________________________________________________

Guinness and Samantha Posey: Champion 3'3" Junior Hunter and Winner of the Classic

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Champion Amatuer Owner 3'6" Hunter and Winner of the Amateur Owner Classic

Charlie's Angel and Helen Ulrich: Champion Children's Hunter Pony

All's Well and Natalie Sterrett: Reserve Champion Adult Hunter

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion 1.15 High Children's Jumper Week 1 and 2, 2nd in the NAL Classic Week 1 and Winner of the NAL Classic Week 2

Nekton and Stella Martin: Reserve Champion Large Junior Hunter Week 1 and Champion Large Junior Hunter Week 2

Valentino and McKala Cass: Reserve Champion Children's Hunter 2'6" and Winner of the Classic

Cape Capital and Lauren Kissel: Champion Hopeful Hunter

Celebrtaion and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3'6" Performance

_______________________________________________________

Cheryl and Co Horse Show Highlights

Bella Notte and Mary Caroline Nolan: Champion Short Stirrup on Sunday and Reserve Champion Short Stirrup on Saturday

Mary Caroline Nolan

Harriet the Spy and Sara Stark: Champion Mini Hunter

Giggle Box and Frankie Nicklaus: Champion Walk/Halt, Reserve Champion Walk/Trot and Reserve Champion Cross Rail Hunter

Frankie Nicklaus and Giggle Bo

Brownland's Miss Sissie and Leah Cap: Champion Walk/Trot

Leah Cap and Brownland's Miss Sissie

All's Well and Natalie Sterrett: Champion Children's/Adult Hunter Saturday and Sunday

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Clean sweep of wins in the Modified Hunter on Saturday and clean sweep in the 12-14 Eq on Sunday

Banderas and Theresa Sanders: Winner of the Pre-Adult Classic

Banderas and Theresa Sanders

Banderas and Lauren Kissel: Champion Open Hunter on Saturday, Reserve Champion Open Hunter on Sunday

Charlie's Angel and Lauren Kissel: Champion Open Hunter on Sunday and Reserve Champion Schooling Hunter on Saturday

All's Well and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Open Hunter Saturday and Sunday

________________________________________________________

Highlights from Winter Equestrian Festival (WEF)

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Champion High Children's Jumper and Winner of the High Children's Jumper Classic

Bilbo Baggins

________________________________________________________

Gulf Coast Classic News

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Champion Week II and III in the Amateur Owner Hunter, 12th in the USHJA International Derby

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: Champion Week III and Reserve Champion Week II in the 1.15 Child/Adult Jumpers

Cape Capital and Susan Friedland: Champion Walk/Trot/Canter and Reserve Champion Walk/Trot

Guinness and Samantha Posey: Champion 3'3" Junior Hunter Week II

Guinness

Cape Capital and Lauren Kissel: Champion Hopeful Hunter

Guinness and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3'6" Performance

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Susan Friedland on the lease of Cape Capital!

Cape Capital

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Patchwork Farm on the purchase of Palace Caper!

________________________________________________________

Elite Winter Series Highlights

Nekton and Stella Martin: Champion Large Junior Hunter Week 1 and 3, Winner of the Junior Hunter Classic Week 1 and 2nd in the Junior Hunter Classic Week 3, and Winner of the ASPCA Maclay Week 1, and 2nd in the USEF Medal Week 3

Nekton

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Champion Amateur Owner Hunter All 3 Weeks. 2nd, 2nd and 3rd in the A/O Classic Weeks 1-3

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Small Junior Hunter Week 1 and Reserve Champion Week 2, 2nd in the Junior Hunter Classic

Celebration

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Champion Pre-Children's Hunter and Champion Pre-Children's Equitation

Conroy and Emma Millar: Champion Pre-Child/Adult Hunter

Peppermint Whispers and Camryn Cass: Champion Cross Rail Hunter, Reserve Champion Walk/Trot/Canter Division, and Champion Short Stirrup Hunter in her Short Stirrup Debut Week 3!

Limerick and Lauren Kissel: Champion Pre-Green Hunter

Charlie's Angel and Anna Tootle: Champion Children's Hunter Pony

Charlie's Angel and Anna Tootle

Valentino and McKala Cass: Reserve Champion Pre-Child/Adult Hunter, Reserve Champion Pre-Child/Adult Eq, and Winner of the Classic

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Child/Adult Jumper Week 2, Reserve Champion Child/Adult Jumper Week 1 and Winner of the Child/Adult Jumper Classic Week 1 and 3

Bilbo Baggins

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer: Reserve Champion Child/Adult Jumpers and 2nd in the NAL Child/Adult Classic

All's Well and Natalie Sterrett: Reserve Champion Adult Hunters Week 1 and 3

All's Well

Guinness and Samantha Posey: Reserve Champion 3'3" Junior Hunter

Karma and Amanda Patton: Reserve Champion Child/Adult Jumper

All's Well and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Pre-Green Hunter

_______________________________________________________

Congratulations to Samantha Posey on the lease of Guinness!

_________________________________________________________

Congratulations to McKala Cass on the lease of Valentino!

________________________________________________________

December Classic Highlights

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Champion 3'6" Amateur Owner Hunter

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Champion Pre-Children's HunterZee

Nekton and Stella Martin: Reserve Champion Junior Hunter

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion Junior Hunter

Bronson CR: Reserve Champion Child/Adult Jumper and 3rd in the High Child/Adult Classsic

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion Child/Adult Jumper and Winner of the Child/Adult Classic

Limerick and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Pre-Green Hunter

Bronson CR and Lauren Kissel: 4th in the 1.30 Open Classic

_______________________________________________________

Congratulations to Quinn Larimer and Family on the purchase of Bronson CR! We are looking forward to watching you two move up the A/O Jumper ranks!

_______________________________________________________

Atlanta Fall Classics

Nekton and Stella Martin: Champion Week 1 and Reserve Champion Week 2 and Classic Winner in the Younger Large Junior Hunter Division

Nekton

Ferragamo and JoAnne Finestone: Champion Pre-Adult Hunter

Karma and Amanda Patton: Champion 1.10 Children's Jumper

Don Ramiro and Samantha Posey: Champion both Week 1 and 2 and Week 2 Classic Winner in the Younger Children's Hunters. Classic Company Year End Champion Younger Children's Hunter Division

Don Ramiro

Doc Holiday and McKala Cass: Champion Long Stirrup Hunter

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Classic Company Year End Champion Younger Small Junior Hunter

Peppermint Whispers and Camryn Cass: Reserve Champion in both the Walk/Trot/Canter and Cross Rail Divisions

Banderas and Theresa Sanders: Reserve Champion Pre-Adult Hunter

Banderas

Celebration and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion First Year Green Working Hunter and Classic Company Year End Champion First Year Green Working Hunter

________________________________________________

The National Horse Show

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: 8th in all three jumping classes in the Older Large Junior Hunter Division

_______________________________________________

The Pennsylvania National Horse Show

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: 2nd, 5th and 5th Over Fences and 3rd Under Saddle in the Older Large Junior Hunter Division and Winner of the Claire Mawdsley Scholarship

Zazou

Quinn Larimer

Nekton and Stella Martin: 8th in the Younger Large Junior Handy and 2nd place for the Claire Mawdsley Scholarship

Stella Martin

Celebrtaion and Anna Claire Smith: 4th in the Younger Small Junior Under Saddle and 12th in an Over Fence class.

________________________________________________________

The Capital Challenge Horse Show

Celebrtaion and Anna Claire Smith: WCHR Champion Junior Under Saddle and Winner of the Younger Small Junior Under Saddle

Celebration

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Winner of the Older Large Junior Under Saddle and 10th in the first over fence class

Zazou

______________________________________________________

Tryon International II

Conroy and Emma Millar: Champion Pre-Children's Hunter

Bella Notte and Mary Caroline Nolan: Champion Crossrail Hunter

Bella Notte

Don Ramiro and Samantha Posey: Champion Children's Hunter

Cape Capital and Kathleen Pahl: 2nd Place in the Children's Hunter Classic

________________________________________________________

Cheryl and Co Local Show

Patchwork Farm Group

Banderas and Theresa Sanders: Champion Pre-Adult Hunter on Saturday and Reserve Champion on Sunday

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Hunter on Saturday and Champion Pre-Children's Hunter on Sunday, Pre-Children's Classic Winner

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan

Livestrong and Emma Pennell: GHJA Eq Challenge Winner on Saturday

Triple Play and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Open Hunter on Saturday and Champion Open Hunter on Sunday

Banderas and Lauren Kissel: Champion Open Hunter on Saturday and Reserve Champion Open Hunter on Sunday

Giggle Box and Elle Ehman: Champion Walk/Trot/Canter Division on Saturday

Giggle Box and Leah Cap: Reserve Champion Walk/Trot/Canter Division on Sunday

Concierge and Quinn Larimer: Champion Jr/Am Hunter Saturday and Sunday

Peppermint Whispers and Camryn Cass: Reserve Champion Walk/Trot/Canter Division on Sunday

Bella Notte and Mary Caroline Nolan: Reserve Champion Mini Hunter on Saturday and Reserve Champion Cross Rail Hunter on Sunday

Bella Notte and Mary Caroline Nolan

All's Well and Natalie Sterrett: Reserve Champion Pre-Adult Hunter on Saturday

______________________________________________________

Brownland Fall

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Champion High Children's Jumper and Winner of the Children's Classic Week 1 and Reserve Champion High Children's Jumper Week 2

Bilbo Baggins

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Champion Junior Hunter

Zazou Junior Hunter Champion

Thunderbay and Quinn Larimer: Winner of the High Children's Jumper Classic Week 2

Thunderbay Classic Winner

Celebration and Lauren Kissel: Champion First Year Green Working Hunter Week 1 and 2

Doc Holiday and McKala Cass: Champion Long Stirrup Hunter

Nekton and Stella Martin: Reserve Champion Junior Hunter and 2nd in the USEF Medal

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion Junior Hunter

Veni Vidi Vici and Jessica Long: Reserve Champion Older Children' Hunter

Sirius Black and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Brownland Hunter

Don Ramiro and Samantha Posey: Winner of the Children's Hunter Classic

_________________________________________________

Atlanta Summerfest

Karma and Amanda Patton: Champion Child /Adult 1.10 Jumper Weeks II and III

Concierge and Quinn Larimer: Champion Junior Hunter 3'3"

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Junior Hunter Weeks II and III

Celebration and Zazou

Nekton and Stella Martin: Winner of the USEF Medal and Winner of the ASPCA Maclay

Sirius Black and Paige Williams: Champion Older Children's Hunter and Winner of the Older Children's Classic

Sirius Black

Don Ramiro and Samantha Posey: Champion Younger Children's Hunter and Winner of the Younger Children's Classic

Don Ramiro

All's Well and Natalie Sterrett: Champion Pre-Adult Hunter

All's Well

Doc Holiday and McKala Cass: Champion Long Stirrup Hunter

Bella Notte and Mary Caroline Nolan: Champion Crossrail Hunter

Veni Vidi Vici and Jessica Long: Reserve Champion Older Children's Hunter and 2nd in the Older Children's Classic

Veni Vidi Vici

Celebration and Lauren Kissel: Champion First Year Green Working Hunter

Cape Capital and Lauren Kissel: Champion 2'9" Special Hunter

Zee and Lauren Kissel: Champion 2'9" Special Hunter

Cape Capital and Kathleen Pahl: Reserve Champion Younger Children's Hunter

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion Low Children's Jumper

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Reserve Champion Junior Hunter

Bilbo Baggins and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion 1.10 Training Jumper

Slow Dance and Lauren Kissel: 5th in the USHJA National Classic

_________________________________________________

Elite Show Jumping

Doc Holiday and McKala Cass: Champion Long Stirrup Hunter

Doc Holiday and McKala Cass

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Child/Adult Jumper and Reserve Champion High Schooling Jumper, Winner of the JD Pounds Medal

Bilbo Baggins and Anna Claire Smith

Karma and Amanda Patton: Champion High Schooling Jumper

Sirius Black and Paige Williams: Champion Children's Hunter Sun and Reserve Champion Children's Hunter Sat

All's Well and Natalie Sterrett: Champion Sat and Sun in the Pre-Adult Hunter Division

Giggle Box and Leah Cap: Champion Walk/Trot Division

Giggle Box and Leah Cap

Doc Holiday and Lauren Kissel: Champion Sat and Sun in the Elite Schooling Hunter

All's Well and Lauren Kissel: Champion Sun in the Modified Hunter and Reserve Champion Sat

__________________________________________________

Charleston Summer Classic

Don Ramiro and Samantha Posey: Champion Younger Children's Hunter both weeks, Winner of the Younger Children's Classic and Grand Champion Children's Hunter. Awarded the Trick or Treat Trophy

Don Ramiro and Samantha Posey

Charlie's Angel and Quinn Larimer: Reserve Kahuna Large Pony Hunter accumulating the 2nd highest score in the Model, Classic and Under Saddle and Reserve Champion Large Green Pony Week 2

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Reserve Champion Older Large Junior Hunter Week 1, Champion Older Large Junior Week 2 and Reserve Grand Champion Large Junior Hunter

Zazou and Quinn Larimer

Nekton and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion 3'6" Performance Hunter

________________________________________________________

Junior Hunter Finals

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Winner of the Older Large Junior Under Saddle, 6th in the Over Fences, 5th in the Handy and 4th Overall

Zazou

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Winner of the Younger Small Junior Under Saddle, 8th in the Over Fences, 3rd in the Handy and 4th Overall

Celebration

__________________________________________________

Congratulations to Theresa Sanders on the purchase of Banderas!

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Anna Claire Smith on the purchase of Bilbo Baggins!

_______________________________________________________

Atlanta Summer Classics

Sirius Black and Paige Williams: Champion Older Children's Hunter

Don Ramiro and Samantha Posey: Champion Younger Children's Hunter

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion Younger Small Junior Hunter and Reserve Grand Puba Younger Small Junior

Elite Time to Shine and Sohpia Deel: Reserve Champion Small Green Pony

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Reserve Grand Puba Older Large Junior Hunter

Celebration and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion First Year Green Working Hunter

Cape Capital and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Hopeful Hunter

________________________________________________________

Elite Show Jumping

All's Well and Natalie Sterrett: Champion Pre-Adult Hunter Saturday

Don Ramiro and Samantha Posey: Champion Children's Hunter Saturday and Sunday

Conroy and Emma Millar: Champion Pre-Child Hunter Saturday

Charlie's Angel and Quinn Larimer: Champion Pony Hunter Saturday and Reserve Champion Pony Hunter Sunday

Bella Notte and Mary Caroline Nolan: Champion X-Rail Hunter Saturday, Reserve Champion Once/Twice Around Saturday and Reserve Champion X-Rail Hunter Sunday

Mary Caroline

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Reserve Champion Pre-Children's Hunter

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan

Giggle Box and Leah Cap: Reserve Champion Walk/Trot Saturday

Banderas and Lauren Kissel: Champion Open Hunter Saturday and Sunday

All's Well and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Open Hunter Saturday and Sunday

________________________________________________________

Devon 2014

Nekton and Stella Martin: 4th Younger Large Junior Undersaddle, 7th Younger Large Junior Handy and 10th Younger Large Junior Stakes class

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: 2nd Younger Small Junior Undersaddle

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith

Best Of and Lily Bennett: 7th Younger Small Junior Undersaddle and 10th Younger Small Junior Over Fences

Best Of and Lily Bennett

Tantallon Co-Captain and Lily Bennett: 6th Large Pony Model and 2nd in the Pony Hunt Teams

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: 9th Older Large Junior Undersaddle

Celebration and Lauren Kissel: 3rd First Year Green Stakes, 3rd Undersaddle and 8th, 8th and 10th in the remaining First Year Green Over Fence classes.

Cartaire and Lauren Kissel: 9th, 10th and 11th in the First Year Green Over Fence Classes

________________________________________________________

Conroy and Emma Millar: Champion Pre- Children's Hunter

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan: Classic Winner in the Pre-Children's Hunter

Zee and Grace Ann Nolan

Charlie's Angel and Quinn Larimer: Champion and Classic Winner in the Green Pony Division

Charlie's Angel

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion Small Junior Hunter

UPPERCASE and Jane Pittman: Reserve Champion 36-45 Adult Hunter

Karma and Amanda Patton: Reserve Champion Low Child/Adult Jumper

Thunderbay and Quinn Larimer: Winner of the High Children's Classic

Slow Dance and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3' Special Hunter and Reserve Champion 3' Open Hunter

Zee and Lauren Kissel: Champion 2'9 Open Hunter

Amicus and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Baby Green Hunter

UPPERCASE and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion 2'9" Special Hunter

_______________________________________________________

We've Moved!

A new Facility Tour page coming soon on the website!

Beaver Road

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Kathleen Pahl on the lease of Cape Capital!

Cape Capital

________________________________________________________

Congratulations to Grace Ann Nolan on the purchase of Zee!

_________________________________________________________

Aiken Spring Classic

Patchwork Farm Group

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Small Junior Hunter

Conroy and Emma Millar: Champion Long Stirrup Eq and Reserve Champion Long Stirrup Hunter

Don Ramiro and Samantha Posey: Aiken Spring Classic Circuit Champion Children's Hunter; Champion Younger Chlidren's Hunter both weeks of the Aiken Spring Classic

Don Ramiro and Samantha Posey

Veni Vidi Vici and Jessica Long: Reserve Champion Older Children's Hunter week I

Sirius Black and Paige Williams: Reserve Champion Older Children's Hunter week II

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Aiken Spring Classic Circuit Champion Junior Hunter Reserve; Champion Large Junior Hunter week II and Reserve Champion Large Junior Hunter week I

Charlie's Angel and Quinn Larimer: Champion Large Green Pony Hunter week II

Charlie

Inquisitive and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3'6" Performance Hunter

Conroy and Lauren Kissel: Champion Hopeful Hunter

Celebration and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion First Year Green Working Hunter

Zee and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Aiken County Hunter

________________________________________________________

Elite Show Jumping

Slow Dance and Lauren Kissel: Champion Saturday and Sunday in the Modified Hunter and Open Hunter

Elliott and Theresa Sanders: Reserve Champion Saturday and Sunday in the Pre-Adult Hunter

Elliott and Theresa Sanders

Bella Notte and Mary Caroline Nolan: Champion Once/Twice Around Cross Rail Hunter

Giggle Box and Leah Cap: Reserve Champion Walk/Trot/Canter Division and Cross Rail Hunter

Sirius Black and Paige Williams: Winner of the Children's Hunter Under Saddle both Saturday and Sunday, 3rd in the JD Pounds

Livestrong and Emma Pennell: 2nd in the JD Pounds on Saturday

_______________________________________________________

Atlanta Spring Classics

Conroy and Emma Millar: Champion Long Stirrup Hunter

Karma and Amanda Patton: Champion Children's Jumper

Don Ramiro and Samantha Posey: Champion Children's Hunter and 2nd in the Children's Hunter Classic

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Champion Small Junior Hunter and Winner of the Small Junior Classic

Inquisitive and Carly Reinsel: Reserve Champion Junior Hunter 3'3" Week 1 and Week 2

Nekton and Stella Martin: Reserve Champion Older Large Junior Hunter

Nekton and Stella Martin

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Reserve Champion Younger Large Junior Hunter both Week 1 and Week 2

Inquisitive and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion 3'3" Performance Hunter Week 1and Reserve Champion 3'6" Performance Hunter Week 2

Celebration and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion First Year Green Working Hunter both Week 1 and Week 2

Callington and Lauren Kissel: Winner of the Pre-Green Classic

Sirius Black and Paige Williams: 2nd in the Children's Classic

______________________________________________________

Congratulations to Natalie Sterrett on the purchase of "Gremlin"! Welcome to the USA, Gremlin

Gremlin

______________________________________________________

Gulf Coast Winter Classic

Don Ramiro and Samantha Posey: Champion Week III and Week IV in the Children's Hunter Division and winner of the Classic Week III.

View Video

Thunderbay and Quinn Larimer: Champion Week III in the 1.10 Children's Jumpers

Gulf Coast: Thunderbay and Quinn Larimer

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Reserve Champion Week III and Champion Week IV in the Large Junior Hunter Division

Nekton and Stella Martin: Reserve Champion Week IV in the Large Junior Hunter Division

Quinn Larimer and Stella Martin with their horses Zazou and Nekton

Charlie's Angel and Quinn Larimer: Champion Large Green Pony Division Week IV

Charlie

Callington and Jane Pittman: Reserve Champion Week III in the Non Restricted Child/Adult Division

Celebration and Lauren Kissel: Champion First Year Green Working Hunter Week IV

Don Ramiro and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3' Special Hunter Week III

The Big Easy and Lauren Kissel: Champion 2'9" Special Hunter Week III

_________________________________________________________

Atlanta Winter Classic

Atlanta Winter Classic Ribbons

Don Ramiro and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3'3' Performance Working Hunter

Best Of and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion 3'3" Performance Working Hunter

Celebration and Lauren Kissel: Champion First Year Green Working Hunter Week 1 and 3 and Reserve Champion Week 2

Cartaire and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Green Working Hunter

Cartaire and Lauren Kissel in the First Year Green Working Hunter

Nekton and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3'6" Performance Working Hunter

Zazou and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion 3'6" Performance Working

The Big Easy and Lauren Kissel: Champion 2'9" Hunter

Callington and Lauren Kissel: Champion Pre Green Hunter Week 3, Reserve Champion Pre Green Hunter both Week 1 and 2 and Winner of the Pre Green Incentive

Tantallon Co-Captain and Lily Bennett: Champion Large Pony Hunter all 3 weeks and 2nd in the Pony Hunter Classic Week 1 and 3

Tantallon Co-Captain and Lily Bennett of Atlanta, GA in the Large Pony Hunter Division

Alamo and Mariah Friedland: Champion A/O Hunter and Winner of the A/O/Junior Hunter Classic

Alamo and Mariah Friedland of Alpharetta, GA in the A/O Hunter Division

Zazou and Quinn Larimer: Champion Older Junior Hunter Week 1 and Reserve Champion Week 3

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Reserve Champion Younger Junior Hunter Week 1 and Champion Small Junior Hunter Week 2 and 3

Don Ramiro and Samantha Posey: Champion Children's Hunter and Winner of the Children's Hunter Classic Week 1 and Reserve Champion Children's Hunter Week 3

Karma and Amanda Patton: Champion 1.0 Meter Jumper Week 1 and 3

Thunderbay and Quinn Larimer: Champion Low Child/Adult Division Week 1 and Reserve Champion Week 2, 2nd in the Low Child/Adult Classic Week 1, Winner of the Low Child/Adult Classic Week 2, and Winner of the Child/Adult Classic Week 3

Thunderbay and Quinn Larimer Winner of the Children's Adult Classic at the Atlanta Winter Classic in Alpharetta, GA

The Big Easy and Jane Pittman: Champion Adult Hunter Week 2

Crayola and Mary Caroline Nolan: Champion Cross Rail Hunter Week 2

Excurs and Caroline Cronin: Reserve Champion Large Junior Hunter

Sirius Black and Paige Williams: 2nd in the Taylor Harris Children's Medal

Lily Bennett and Paige Williams at the Atlanta Elite Winter Classi

________________________________________________________

Elite Show Jumping Year End Banquet

Elite Show Jumping Banquet

Destinations and Meredith Gilly: Champion Long Stirrup Division and 5th Place Long Sitrrup Eq Division

Slow Dance and Lauren Kissel: Champion Pre-Green Hunter

Bella Notte and Grace Ann Nolan: Champion Children's Pony Hunter and Reserve Champion Local Pony Hunter

Sirius Black and Paige Williams: Reserve Champion Modified Hunter

Paige Williams

Cartaire and Lauren Kissel: Reserve Champion Pre-Green Hunter

Pearl and John Williams: 6th Place Pre-Hunter Eq Division, 7th Place Pre-Hunter Division, and 7th Place Short Stirrup Eq Division

John Williams

Lily Bennett and Tantallon Co-Captain: 3rd Place Large Pony Hunter

Lily Bennett and Keep Dreamin': 4th Place Large Pony Hunter

_________________________________________________

RMI December Show Highlights

Cartaire and Lauren Kissel: Champion First Year Green Hunter Wk 1

Celebration and Lauren Kissel: Champion First Year Green Hunter Wk 2

Callington and Lauren Kissel: Champion 2'6" Low Hunter Wk 1 and Reserve Champion Pre-Green Hunter Wk 2

Nekton and Lauren Kissel: Champion 3'6" Performance Hunter Wk 1 and Reserve Champion Wk 2

Karma and Amanda Patton: Champion .95 Jumper

Alamo and Mariah Friedland: Reserve Champion A/O Hunter

Mariah Friedland and Alamo Reserve Champion in the A/O Hunter in Alpharetta, GA

Don Ramiro and Samantha Posey: Reserve Champion Children's Hunter and Winner of the Children's Hunter Classic

Tantallon Co-Captain and Lily Bennett: Winner of the USEF Pony Medal, Winner of a Large Pony Class and Winner of the Pony Classic

Celebration and Anna Claire Smith: Winner of a Junior Hunter Over Fence Class

Nekton and Stella Martin: Winner of a Junior Hunter Over Fence Class and 2nd in the Jr/AO Classic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Macy Hissim and Sophie Feis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Janet and Patchwork Kids

Janet giving the "pony kids" a modeling clinic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GuinnessGuinness and Lauren Kissel in the 3'6" Performance Hunters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PWF Kids

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bronson CR

Bronson CR and Quinn Larimer dressed as Minions for the Mini Prix at Atlanta in the Fall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rosmel's Zephyr

Rosmel's Zephyr and Avery Franke dressed as Elvis and his director at Atlanta in the Fall Halloween show

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cape Capital

Cape Capital and Susan Friedland dressed at Mrs Claus and a reindeer at the Atlanta in the Fall Halloween show

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Graffiti and Catherine Bibbo

Catherine Bibbo and Graffiti

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Patchwork Farm Jumper GirlsAmanda Patton/Karma; Anna Claire Smith/Bilbo Baggins; Quinn Larimer/Thunderbay all waiting for the NAL/WIHS Jumper Classic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Caroline and Ella Nolan

Mary Caroline and Ella Nolan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Smith Family at The Devon Horse Show

The Smith Family and The Devon Horse Show

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sara and Stella

Sara and Stella at Brownland Farm, Fall 2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nolan FamilyThe Nolan Family

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lily Bennett and Paige Williams

Lily Bennett and Paige Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sirius Black and Paige Williams

Paige Williams and Sirius Black

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keep 'Dreamin'Keep 'Dreamin'

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caroline Cronin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Concierge and Quinn Larimer

Quinn and Oskar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Excurs and Mariah Friedland

Excurs and Mariah Friedland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paige WIlliams and Quinn Larimer

Paige and Quinn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cara, Quinn and BonnieBonnie St Charles, Quinn Larimer and Cara Dodson in Gulfport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AlamoAlamo and Lauren Kissel: 4ft Option USHJA Hunter Derby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smith GirlsAnna Claire and Traci Smith in Aiken, SC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryant Park and Anna Claire Smith

Bryant Park and AC Smith

Photo Credit: Bonnie St Charles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bonnie

Water Music and Zazou grazing in different directions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryant Park

Bryant Park and Anna Claire Smith in the Children's Hunter Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Patchwork Farm Group

Anna Claire, Paige, Samantha and Stella at the Atlanta Fall Classic 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RockefellerSamantha Posey and Rockefeller at WIHS 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Patchwork Farm Kids

Kathleen, Quinn, Tyler, Stella and Samantha hanging out at the Atlanta Spring Premiere

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PWF Group

Patchwork Kids

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Patchwork Farm Kids

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lauren catching a quick nap at Pony Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Janet and Quinn at Pony Finals